14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14673 known as SHAHEED EXPRESS runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1653 km distance

SHAHEED EXPRESS [14673] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 Src 07:15 0
KHAJAULI [KJI]1 07:26 07:28 12
RAJANAGAR [RJA]1 07:38 07:40 22
MADHUBANI [MBI]1 07:52 07:55 32
PANDAUL [PDW]1 08:09 08:11 41
SAKRI JN [SKI]1 08:25 08:27 49
TARSARAI [TRS]1 08:33 08:35 55
KAKARGHATTI [KKHT]1 08:42 08:44 61
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 09:00 09:10 68
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI]1 09:18 09:21 72
HAIAGHAT [HYT]1 09:29 09:31 84
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 10:30 10:50 105
DHOLI [DOL]1 11:12 11:14 132
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 11:45 11:50 157
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 12:45 12:50 211
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 13:00 13:05 217
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 14:25 14:40 270
SIWAN JN [SV]1 15:30 15:35 331
MAIRWA [MW]1 15:53 15:55 352
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR]1 16:18 16:20 367
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 16:40 16:45 380
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 17:03 17:05 401
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 18:55 19:20 450
KHALILABAD [KLD]1 19:58 20:00 485
BASTI [BST]1 20:37 20:40 514
BABHNAN [BV]1 21:03 21:05 545
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]1 21:35 21:37 576
GONDA JN [GD]1 22:05 22:10 604
BARABANKI JN [BBK]1 23:53 23:55 692
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 00:45 00:55 720
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 03:21 03:23 885
BAREILLY [BE]2 04:23 04:26 956
RAMPUR [RMU]2 05:23 05:25 1019
MORADABAD [MB]2 06:10 06:18 1046
AMROHA [AMRO]2 06:45 06:47 1077
HAPUR [HPU]2 07:50 07:52 1150
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 09:13 09:15 1187
DELHI [DLI]2 10:20 10:50 1207
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]2 11:09 11:11 1210
SONIPAT [SNP]2 12:00 12:02 1250
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 12:40 12:42 1295
KARNAL [KUN]2 13:10 13:12 1330
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 14:05 14:07 1363
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 15:30 15:35 1404
AMBALA CITY [UBC]2 15:47 15:49 1412
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 16:04 16:06 1432
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 16:45 16:51 1458
GOVINDGARH [GVG]2 17:00 17:02 1467
KHANNA [KNN]2 17:10 17:12 1475
DORAHA [DOA]2 17:35 18:11 1496
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 19:53 20:03 1518
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 20:18 20:20 1531
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 21:21 21:23 1554
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 21:46 21:48 1570
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 22:03 22:10 1575
BEAS [BEAS]2 22:48 22:50 1611
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 23:55 Dest 1653