SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES - 15720 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Daily 203 Km

Train number 15720 is named as SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES and travels 203km distance

Train departs from station SILIGURI JN at 15:00 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ Src 15:00 0 1
BAGHDOGRA - BORA 15:18 15:20 11 1
NAKSALBARI - NAK 15:34 15:36 23 1
ADHIKARI - ADQ 15:50 15:52 36 1
GALGALIA - GAGA 16:01 16:02 45 1
THAKURGANJ - TKG 16:18 16:20 57 1
TAIABPUR - TBR 16:28 16:29 63 1
POTHIA - POT 16:38 16:39 72 1
Advertisement
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 16:52 16:54 77 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:23 17:25 107 1
KANKI - KKA 17:39 17:40 121 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 17:53 17:55 136 1
TELTA - TETA 18:04 18:05 144 1
SUDHANI - SUD 18:15 18:16 153 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 18:29 18:31 165 1
SALMARI - SRI 18:47 18:49 174 1
SONALLI - SI 19:15 19:17 187 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 20:15 Dstn 203 1

FAQS

SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES - 15720 covers 203 kilometer to reach destination.
SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES - 15720 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES - 15720 arrives at destination at 20:15.
SGUJ-KIR INTERCITY EXPRES - 15720 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement