12140 - SEWAGRAM EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12140 known as SEWAGRAM EXP runs from NAGPUR [NGP] to CSMT covering 836 km distance

SEWAGRAM EXP [12140] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SEWAGRAM EXP
NGPCSMTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 Src 21:00 0
AJNI [AJNI] 1 21:06 21:08 2
SINDI [SNI] 1 21:37 21:39 45
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 1 22:03 22:05 76
WARDHA JN [WR] 1 22:10 22:35 78
PULGAON JN [PLO] 1 22:58 23:00 108
DHAMANGAON [DMN] 1 23:17 23:19 128
CHANDUR [CND] 1 23:33 23:35 144
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 00:17 00:20 174
MURTAJAPUR [MZR] 2 00:48 00:50 215
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 01:20 01:25 252
SHEGAON [SEG] 2 01:53 01:55 290
JALAMB JN [JM] 2 02:03 02:05 302
NANDURA [NN] 2 02:13 02:15 314
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 02:38 02:40 342
BODWAD [BDWD] 2 02:55 02:57 362
VARANGAON [VNA] 2 03:13 03:15 380
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 03:40 03:50 392
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 04:18 04:20 416
PACHORA JN [PC] 2 04:53 04:55 464
CHALISGAON JN [CSN] 2 05:27 05:30 509
NANDGAON [NGN] 2 05:58 06:00 551
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 06:22 06:25 576
LASALGAON [LS] 2 06:43 06:45 601
NIPHAD [NR] 2 06:58 07:00 618
NASIK ROAD [NK] 2 07:27 07:30 649
DEVLALI [DVL] 2 07:38 07:40 655
IGATPURI [IGP] 2 08:50 08:55 700
KASARA [KSRA] 2 09:33 09:35 716
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 10:37 10:40 783
THANE [TNA] 2 11:02 11:05 803
DADAR [DR] 2 11:30 11:33 827
CSMT 2 12:00 Dest 836