17209 - SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17209 known as SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] covering 959 km distance

SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP [17209] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP SBC CCT Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 1 Src 11:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 11:10 11:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 11:23 11:25 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 1 11:34 11:35 23
MALUR [MLO] 1 11:49 11:50 43
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 12:25 12:30 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 12:58 13:00 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 14:03 14:05 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 14:23 14:25 164
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 1 14:53 14:55 207
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 15:25 15:30 232
CHITTOR [CTO] 1 15:58 16:00 265
PAKALA JN [PAK] 1 16:29 16:30 295
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 17:35 17:40 336
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 18:10 18:15 346
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 1 18:34 18:35 369
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 19:48 19:50 429
NELLORE [NLR] 1 20:16 20:17 468
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 20:49 20:50 518
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 1 21:14 21:15 556
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 21:45 21:46 584
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 22:21 22:22 633
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 22:33 22:34 648
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 23:28 23:30 691
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 00:55 01:05 722
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 2 01:58 02:00 764
KAIKOLUR [KKLR] 2 02:29 02:30 793
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 2 02:49 02:50 810
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 2 03:04 03:05 828
ATTILI [AL] 2 03:34 03:35 846
TANUKU [TNKU] 2 03:59 04:00 857
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 04:39 04:40 874
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:18 05:20 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 06:08 06:10 946
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 2 06:45 Dest 959