SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)SHANTIPUR (STB)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31541 is named as SDAH- STB LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 22:40 and reaches station SHANTIPUR at 00:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 22:40 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 22:46 22:47 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 22:50 22:51 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 22:55 22:56 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 22:58 22:59 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 23:01 23:02 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 23:05 23:06 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 23:08 23:09 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 23:12 23:13 25 1
PALTA - PTF 23:15 23:16 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 23:18 23:19 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 23:22 23:23 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 23:26 23:27 36 1
Advertisement
KANKINARA - KNR 23:28 23:29 38 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 23:37 23:38 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 23:41 23:42 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 23:45 23:46 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 23:49 23:50 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 23:54 23:55 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 23:58 23:59 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 00:01 00:02 62 2
CHAKDAHA - CDH 00:04 00:05 65 2
PAYRADANGA - PDX 00:09 00:10 71 2
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 00:24 00:26 76 2
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 00:33 00:34 80 2
HABIBPUR - HBE 00:37 00:38 84 2
PHULIA - FLU 00:42 00:43 89 2
SHANTIPUR - STB 00:55 Dest 96 2

FAQS

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 arrives at destination at 00:55.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31541 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement