SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)SHANTIPUR (STB)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31517 is named as SDAH- STB LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 08:50 and reaches station SHANTIPUR at 11:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 08:50 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 08:56 08:57 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:00 09:01 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 09:05 09:06 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 09:08 09:09 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 09:11 09:12 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 09:15 09:16 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 09:18 09:19 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 09:22 09:23 25 1
PALTA - PTF 09:25 09:26 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 09:28 09:29 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 09:32 09:33 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 09:36 09:37 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 09:38 09:39 38 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 09:50 09:51 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 09:55 09:56 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 10:00 10:01 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 10:04 10:05 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 10:09 10:10 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 10:13 10:14 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 10:16 10:17 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 10:19 10:20 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 10:26 10:27 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 10:39 10:40 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 10:46 10:47 80 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 10:50 10:51 84 1
PHULIA - FLU 10:55 10:56 89 1
BATHNA KRITTI BAS - BTKB 10:59 11:00 93 1
SHANTIPUR - STB 11:08 Dest 96 1

FAQS

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31517 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31517 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31517 arrives at destination at 11:08.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31517 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement