SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)SHANTIPUR (STB)
Daily 96 Km

Train number 31515 is named as SDAH- STB LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 07:25 and reaches station SHANTIPUR at 09:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 07:25 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 07:31 07:32 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 07:35 07:36 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 07:40 07:41 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 07:43 07:44 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 07:46 07:47 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 07:50 07:51 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 07:53 07:54 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 07:59 08:00 25 1
PALTA - PTF 08:02 08:03 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 08:05 08:06 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 08:12 08:13 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 08:16 08:17 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 08:18 08:19 38 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 08:26 08:27 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 08:31 08:32 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 08:35 08:36 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 08:39 08:40 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 08:44 08:45 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 08:48 08:49 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 08:51 08:52 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 08:54 08:55 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 08:59 09:00 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 09:13 09:14 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 09:20 09:21 80 1
HABIBPUR - HBE 09:24 09:25 84 1
PHULIA - FLU 09:29 09:30 89 1
BATHNA KRITTI BAS - BTKB 09:33 09:34 93 1
SHANTIPUR - STB 09:42 Dest 96 1

FAQS

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 arrives at destination at 09:42.
SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement