SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31835 is named as SDAH-KNJ LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 17:38 and reaches station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 19:49 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 17:38 0 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 17:47 17:48 10 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 18:03 18:04 25 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 18:11 18:12 33 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 18:29 18:30 41 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 18:38 18:39 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 18:42 18:43 51 1
SIMURALI - SMX 18:53 18:54 60 1
Advertisement
CHAKDAHA - CDH 18:59 19:00 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 19:06 19:07 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 19:14 19:16 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 19:23 19:24 80 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 19:27 19:28 84 1
TAHERPUR - THP 19:30 19:31 87 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 19:35 19:36 92 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 19:40 19:41 98 1
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ 19:49 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 arrives at destination at 19:49.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 departs from source at 17:38.
Advertisement