SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31831 is named as SDAH-KNJ LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 15:25 and reaches station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 15:25 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 15:32 15:33 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 15:35 15:36 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 15:40 15:41 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 15:44 15:45 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 15:47 15:48 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 15:51 15:52 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 15:54 15:55 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 15:57 15:58 25 1
PALTA - PTF 16:01 16:02 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 16:04 16:05 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 16:07 16:08 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 16:12 16:13 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 16:14 16:15 38 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 16:25 16:26 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 16:29 16:30 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 16:34 16:35 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 16:42 16:43 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 16:47 16:48 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 16:52 16:53 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 16:55 16:56 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 16:58 16:59 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 17:03 17:04 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 17:14 17:15 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 17:21 17:22 80 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 17:25 17:26 84 1
TAHERPUR - THP 17:28 17:29 87 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 17:38 17:39 92 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 17:44 17:45 98 1
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ 17:50 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 arrives at destination at 17:50.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31831 departs from source at 15:25.
Advertisement