SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31829 is named as SDAH-KNJ LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 13:15 and reaches station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 15:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 13:15 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 13:22 13:23 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 13:25 13:26 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 13:30 13:31 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 13:34 13:35 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 13:37 13:38 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 13:41 13:42 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 13:44 13:45 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 13:49 13:50 25 1
PALTA - PTF 13:52 13:53 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 13:55 13:56 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 14:02 14:03 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 14:06 14:07 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 14:11 14:12 38 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 14:16 14:17 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 14:21 14:22 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 14:24 14:25 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 14:29 14:30 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 14:34 14:35 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 14:38 14:39 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 14:41 14:42 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 14:44 14:45 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 14:49 14:50 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 15:01 15:02 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 15:09 15:10 80 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 15:13 15:14 84 1
TAHERPUR - THP 15:16 15:17 87 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 15:21 15:22 92 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 15:25 15:26 98 1
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ 15:35 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 arrives at destination at 15:35.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31829 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement