31829 - SDAH-KNJ LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 31829 known as SDAH-KNJ LOCAL runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ] covering 102 km distance

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL [31829] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
SDAHKNJSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 Src 16:15 0
DUM DUM [DDJ] 1 16:26 16:27 9
BARRACKPORE [BP] 1 16:43 16:44 25
PTF 1 16:46 16:47 28
ICHHAPUR [IP] 1 16:49 16:50 29
SHYAMNAGAR [SNR] 1 16:53 16:54 33
JGDL 1 16:57 16:58 36
KANKINARA [KNR] 1 16:59 17:00 38
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 17:12 17:13 40
HALISAHAR [HLR] 1 17:16 17:17 44
KANCHRAPARA [KPA] 1 17:21 17:22 48
KALYANI [KYI] 1 17:25 17:26 51
MADANPUR [MPJ] 1 17:30 17:31 55
SIMURALI [SMX] 1 17:34 17:35 60
PXR 1 17:37 17:38 62
CHAKDAHA [CDH] 1 17:40 17:41 64
PAYRADANGA [PDX] 1 17:47 17:48 70
RANAGHAT JN [RHA] 1 17:59 18:01 76
KALINARYNPUR JN [KLNP] 1 18:06 18:07 80
BIRNAGAR [BIJ] 1 18:10 18:11 84
TAHERPUR [THP] 1 18:13 18:14 87
BADKULLA [BDZ] 1 18:18 18:19 92
KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ] 1 18:35 Dest 102