SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31817 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31817 is named as SDAH-KNJ LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 06:55 and reaches station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 09:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 06:55 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 07:01 07:02 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 07:05 07:06 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 07:10 07:11 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 07:13 07:14 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 07:16 07:17 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 07:20 07:21 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 07:23 07:24 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 07:27 07:28 25 1
PALTA - PTF 07:30 07:31 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 07:33 07:34 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 07:37 07:38 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 07:41 07:42 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 07:43 07:44 38 1
Advertisement
NAIHATI JN - NH 07:57 07:59 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 08:03 08:04 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 08:07 08:08 48 1
KALYANI - KYI 08:11 08:12 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 08:16 08:17 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 08:20 08:21 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 08:23 08:24 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 08:26 08:27 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 08:32 08:33 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 08:43 08:44 76 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 08:50 08:51 80 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 08:54 08:55 84 1
TAHERPUR - THP 08:57 08:58 87 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 09:02 09:03 92 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 09:07 09:08 98 1
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ 09:22 Dest 102 1

FAQS

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31817 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31817 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31817 arrives at destination at 09:22.
SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31817 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement