SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)GEDE (GEDE)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31929 is named as SDAH-GEDE LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 21:35 and reaches station GEDE at 00:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 21:35 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 21:41 21:42 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 21:45 21:46 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 21:50 21:51 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 21:53 21:54 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 21:56 21:57 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 22:00 22:01 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 22:03 22:04 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 22:07 22:08 25 1
PALTA - PTF 22:10 22:11 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 22:13 22:14 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 22:17 22:18 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 22:21 22:22 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 22:25 22:26 38 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 22:35 22:36 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 22:40 22:41 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 22:44 22:45 48 1
Advertisement
KALYANI - KYI 22:48 22:49 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 22:53 22:54 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 22:57 22:58 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 23:00 23:01 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 23:02 23:03 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 23:08 23:09 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 23:18 23:19 76 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 23:23 23:24 81 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 23:25 23:26 82 1
ARANGHATA - AG 23:28 23:29 85 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 23:32 23:33 89 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 23:36 23:37 93 1
BAGULA - BGL 23:39 23:40 96 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 23:43 23:44 99 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 23:46 23:47 102 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 23:51 23:52 108 1
BANPUR - BPN 23:56 23:57 114 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 23:59 Dest 117 2
GEDE - GEDE 00:15 Dest 119 2

FAQS

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 arrives at destination at 00:15.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31929 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement