SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31917 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)GEDE (GEDE)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31917 is named as SDAH-GEDE LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 12:45 and reaches station GEDE at 15:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 12:45 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 12:51 12:52 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 12:55 12:56 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 13:00 13:01 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 13:03 13:04 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 13:06 13:07 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 13:10 13:11 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 13:13 13:14 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 13:17 13:18 25 1
PALTA - PTF 13:20 13:21 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 13:23 13:24 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 13:27 13:28 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 13:31 13:32 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 13:33 13:34 38 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 13:45 13:46 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 13:49 13:50 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 13:54 13:55 48 1
Advertisement
KALYANI - KYI 13:58 13:59 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 14:03 14:04 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 14:07 14:08 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 14:10 14:11 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 14:13 14:14 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 14:24 14:25 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 14:37 14:38 76 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 14:42 14:43 81 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 14:44 14:45 82 1
ARANGHATA - AG 14:47 14:48 85 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 14:51 14:52 89 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 14:55 14:56 93 1
BAGULA - BGL 14:58 14:59 96 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 15:02 15:03 99 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 15:05 15:06 102 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 15:10 15:11 108 1
BANPUR - BPN 15:15 15:16 114 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 15:18 15:19 117 1
GEDE - GEDE 15:40 Dest 119 1

FAQS

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31917 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31917 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31917 arrives at destination at 15:40.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31917 departs from source at 12:45.
Advertisement