SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)GEDE (GEDE)
Daily 119 Km

Train number 31915 is named as SDAH-GEDE LOCAL and travels 119km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 09:58 and reaches station GEDE at 12:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 09:58 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 10:04 10:05 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 10:08 10:09 10 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 10:13 10:14 14 1
AGARPARA - AGP 10:16 10:17 17 1
SODPUR - SEP 10:19 10:20 19 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 10:23 10:24 21 1
TITAGARH - TGH 10:26 10:27 23 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 10:30 10:31 25 1
PALTA - PTF 10:33 10:34 28 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 10:36 10:37 30 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 10:40 10:41 33 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 10:44 10:45 36 1
KANKINARA - KNR 10:46 10:47 38 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 10:56 10:57 41 1
HALISAHAR - HLR 11:01 11:02 45 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 11:05 11:06 48 1
Advertisement
KALYANI - KYI 11:09 11:10 51 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 11:14 11:15 56 1
SIMURALI - SMX 11:18 11:19 60 1
PALPARA - PXR 11:21 11:22 62 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 11:24 11:25 65 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 11:29 11:30 71 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 11:47 11:48 76 1
BANKIM NAGAR - BNKA 11:52 11:53 81 1
PANCHEBERIA - PNCB 11:54 11:55 82 1
ARANGHATA - AG 11:57 11:58 85 1
BHAIRGACHHI - BHGH 12:01 12:02 89 1
BHAYNA - BHNA 12:05 12:06 93 1
BAGULA - BGL 12:08 12:09 96 1
MAYURHAT - MYHT 12:12 12:13 99 1
TARAK NAGAR - TNX 12:15 12:16 102 1
MAJHDIA - MIJ 12:20 12:21 108 1
BANPUR - BPN 12:25 12:26 114 1
HARISH NAGAR HALT - HRSR 12:28 12:29 117 1
GEDE - GEDE 12:42 Dest 119 1

FAQS

SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 covers 119 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 arrives at destination at 12:42.
SDAH-GEDE LOCAL - 31915 departs from source at 09:58.
Advertisement