SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34848 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 18:45 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 20:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 18:45 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 18:52 18:53 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 18:54 18:55 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 18:57 18:58 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 18:59 19:00 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 19:03 19:04 11 1
GARIA - GIA 19:04 19:05 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 19:06 19:07 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 19:11 19:12 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 19:16 19:17 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 19:19 19:20 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 19:25 19:26 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 19:29 19:30 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 19:32 19:33 30 1
HOTAR - HT 19:35 19:36 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 19:38 19:39 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 19:41 19:42 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 19:45 19:46 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 19:49 19:50 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 19:52 19:53 45 1
DEULA - D 19:57 19:58 50 1
NETRA - NTA 20:00 20:01 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 20:03 20:04 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 20:06 20:07 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 20:22 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 arrives at destination at 20:22.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement