SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34844 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 16:42 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 18:18 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 16:42 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 16:49 16:50 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 16:51 16:52 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 16:54 16:55 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 16:56 16:57 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 17:00 17:01 11 1
GARIA - GIA 17:01 17:02 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 17:03 17:04 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 17:07 17:08 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 17:11 17:12 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 17:14 17:15 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 17:23 17:24 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 17:28 17:29 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 17:31 17:32 30 1
HOTAR - HT 17:34 17:35 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 17:37 17:38 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 17:40 17:41 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 17:44 17:45 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 17:48 17:49 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 17:51 17:52 45 1
DEULA - D 17:56 17:57 50 1
NETRA - NTA 17:59 18:00 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 18:02 18:03 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 18:05 18:06 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 18:18 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 arrives at destination at 18:18.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34844 departs from source at 16:42.
Advertisement