SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34842 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 15:33 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 17:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 15:33 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 15:40 15:41 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 15:42 15:43 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 15:45 15:46 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 15:47 15:48 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 15:51 15:52 11 1
GARIA - GIA 15:52 15:53 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 15:54 15:55 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 16:01 16:02 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 16:06 16:07 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 16:09 16:10 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 16:17 16:18 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 16:22 16:23 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 16:25 16:26 30 1
HOTAR - HT 16:28 16:29 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 16:31 16:32 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 16:34 16:35 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 16:38 16:39 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 16:42 16:43 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 16:45 16:46 45 1
DEULA - D 16:50 16:51 50 1
NETRA - NTA 16:53 16:54 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 16:56 16:57 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 16:59 17:00 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 17:12 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34842 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34842 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34842 arrives at destination at 17:12.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34842 departs from source at 15:33.
Advertisement