SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34838 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34838 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 14:10 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 15:49 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 14:10 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 14:17 14:18 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 14:19 14:20 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 14:22 14:23 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 14:24 14:25 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 14:28 14:29 11 1
GARIA - GIA 14:29 14:30 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 14:31 14:32 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 14:35 14:36 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 14:39 14:40 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 14:42 14:43 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 14:50 14:51 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 14:55 14:56 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 14:58 14:59 30 1
HOTAR - HT 15:01 15:02 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 15:04 15:05 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 15:07 15:08 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 15:11 15:12 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 15:15 15:16 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 15:18 15:19 45 1
DEULA - D 15:23 15:24 50 1
NETRA - NTA 15:26 15:27 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 15:29 15:30 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 15:32 15:33 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 15:49 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34838 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34838 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34838 arrives at destination at 15:49.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34838 departs from source at 14:10.
Advertisement