SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34828 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 09:57 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 11:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 09:57 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 10:04 10:05 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 10:06 10:07 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 10:09 10:10 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 10:11 10:12 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 10:15 10:16 11 1
GARIA - GIA 10:16 10:17 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 10:18 10:19 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 10:22 10:23 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 10:26 10:27 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 10:29 10:30 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 10:37 10:38 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 10:41 10:42 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 10:44 10:45 30 1
HOTAR - HT 10:47 10:48 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 10:50 10:51 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 10:53 10:54 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 10:57 10:58 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 11:01 11:02 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 11:04 11:05 45 1
DEULA - D 11:09 11:10 50 1
NETRA - NTA 11:12 11:13 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 11:15 11:16 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 11:18 11:19 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 11:34 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34828 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34828 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34828 arrives at destination at 11:34.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34828 departs from source at 09:57.
Advertisement