SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)
Daily 60 Km

Train number 34824 is named as SDAH-DH LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 07:50 and reaches station DIAMOND HARBOUR at 09:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 07:50 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 07:57 07:58 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 07:59 08:00 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 08:02 08:03 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 08:04 08:05 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 08:08 08:09 11 1
GARIA - GIA 08:09 08:10 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 08:11 08:12 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 08:15 08:16 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 08:19 08:20 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 08:22 08:23 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 08:35 08:36 25 1
Advertisement
KALYANPUR - KYP 08:40 08:41 28 1
DAKSHIN DURGAPR - DKDP 08:43 08:44 30 1
HOTAR - HT 08:46 08:47 32 1
DHAMUA - DMU 08:49 08:50 34 1
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL - UTN 08:52 08:53 37 1
MAGRA HAT - MGT 08:56 08:57 40 1
BAHRUPIYA HALT - BHPA 09:00 09:01 43 1
SANGRAMPUR - SNU 09:03 09:04 45 1
DEULA - D 09:08 09:09 50 1
NETRA - NTA 09:11 09:12 53 1
BASULDANGA - BSD 09:14 09:15 55 1
GURUDAS NAGAR - GURN 09:17 09:18 57 1
DIAMOND HARBOUR - DH 09:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34824 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34824 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34824 arrives at destination at 09:30.
SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34824 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement