SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34540 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)CANNING (CG)
Daily 45 Km

Train number 34540 is named as SDAH - CG LOCAL and travels 45km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 17:53 and reaches station CANNING at 19:07 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 17:53 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 18:00 18:01 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 18:02 18:03 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 18:05 18:06 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 18:07 18:08 10 1
NEW GARIA - NGRI 18:11 18:12 11 1
GARIA - GIA 18:12 18:13 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 18:14 18:15 14 1
Advertisement
SONARPUR JN - SPR 18:21 18:22 16 1
BIDYADHARPUR - BDYP 18:27 18:28 19 1
KALIKAPUR - KLKR 18:30 18:31 22 1
CHAMPAHATI - CHT 18:34 18:35 24 1
PIALI - PLF 18:37 18:38 27 1
GOURDAHA HALT - GQD 18:39 18:40 28 1
GHUTIARI SHARIF - GOF 18:43 18:44 31 1
BETHERIA GHOLA - BTPG 18:47 18:48 34 1
TALDI - TLX 18:52 18:53 38 1
CANNING - CG 19:07 Dest 45 1

FAQS

SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34540 covers 45 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34540 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34540 arrives at destination at 19:07.
SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34540 departs from source at 17:53.
Advertisement