SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34640 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BARUIPUR JN (BRP)
Daily 25 Km

Train number 34640 is named as SDAH - BRP LOCAL and travels 25km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 16:56 and reaches station BARUIPUR JN at 17:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 16:56 0 1
BALLYGUNGE JN - BLN 17:03 17:04 5 1
DHAKURIA - DHK 17:05 17:06 6 1
JADABPUR - JDP 17:08 17:09 8 1
BAGHA JATIN - BGJT 17:10 17:11 10 1
Advertisement
NEW GARIA - NGRI 17:14 17:15 11 1
GARIA - GIA 17:15 17:16 12 1
NARENDRAPUR HALT - NRPR 17:17 17:18 14 1
SONARPUR JN - SPR 17:21 17:22 16 1
SUBHAS GRAM - SBGR 17:25 17:26 20 1
MALLIKPUR - MAK 17:28 17:29 22 1
BARUIPUR JN - BRP 17:42 Dest 25 1

FAQS

SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34640 covers 25 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34640 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34640 arrives at destination at 17:42.
SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34640 departs from source at 16:56.
Advertisement