SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BANGAON JN (BNJ)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33831 is named as SDAH - BNJ LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 12:50 and reaches station BANGAON JN at 14:43 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 12:50 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 12:56 12:57 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 13:00 13:01 10 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 13:06 13:07 13 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 13:09 13:10 15 1
BIRATI - BBT 13:12 13:13 16 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 13:15 13:16 18 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 13:18 13:19 19 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 13:21 13:22 21 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 13:24 13:25 23 1
BARASAT - BT 13:31 13:32 25 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 13:37 13:38 29 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 13:40 13:41 33 1
BIRA - BIRA 13:45 13:46 37 1
GUMA - GUMA 13:50 13:51 40 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 13:54 13:55 44 1
HABRA - HB 13:57 13:58 47 1
SANHATI - SNHT 14:03 14:04 52 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 14:08 14:09 56 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 14:13 14:14 60 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 14:18 14:19 65 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 14:22 14:23 69 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 14:27 14:28 74 1
BANGAON JN - BNJ 14:43 Dest 79 1

FAQS

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33831 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33831 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33831 arrives at destination at 14:43.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33831 departs from source at 12:50.
Advertisement