SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BANGAON JN (BNJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 79 Km

Train number 33829 is named as SDAH - BNJ LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 12:28 and reaches station BANGAON JN at 14:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 12:28 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 12:34 12:35 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 12:39 12:40 10 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 12:45 12:46 13 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 12:48 12:49 15 1
BIRATI - BBT 12:51 12:52 16 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 12:54 12:55 18 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 12:57 12:58 19 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 13:00 13:01 21 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 13:03 13:04 23 1
BARASAT - BT 13:10 13:11 25 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 13:15 13:16 29 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 13:19 13:20 33 1
BIRA - BIRA 13:24 13:25 37 1
GUMA - GUMA 13:29 13:30 40 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 13:33 13:34 44 1
HABRA - HB 13:36 13:37 47 1
SANHATI - SNHT 13:42 13:43 52 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 13:47 13:48 56 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 13:52 13:53 60 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 13:57 13:58 65 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 14:01 14:02 69 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 14:06 14:07 74 1
BANGAON JN - BNJ 14:22 Dest 79 1

FAQS

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 arrives at destination at 14:22.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 departs from source at 12:28.
Advertisement