SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BANGAON JN (BNJ)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33823 is named as SDAH - BNJ LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 08:42 and reaches station BANGAON JN at 10:37 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 08:42 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 08:48 08:49 7 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 08:56 08:57 10 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 09:01 09:02 13 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 09:04 09:05 15 1
BIRATI - BBT 09:07 09:08 16 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 09:10 09:11 18 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 09:13 09:14 19 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 09:16 09:17 21 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 09:19 09:20 23 1
BARASAT - BT 09:27 09:28 25 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 09:31 09:32 29 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 09:35 09:36 33 1
BIRA - BIRA 09:40 09:41 37 1
GUMA - GUMA 09:45 09:46 40 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 09:49 09:50 44 1
HABRA - HB 09:52 09:53 47 1
SANHATI - SNHT 09:58 09:59 52 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 10:03 10:04 56 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 10:08 10:09 60 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 10:13 10:14 65 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 10:17 10:18 69 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 10:22 10:23 74 1
BANGAON JN - BNJ 10:37 Dest 79 1

FAQS

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33823 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33823 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33823 arrives at destination at 10:37.
SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33823 departs from source at 08:42.
Advertisement