SDAH AII SF EXP - 12987 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)AJMER (AII)
Daily 1642 Km

Train number 12987 is named as SDAH AII SF EXP and travels 1642km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 22:55 and reaches station AJMER at 02:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 22:55 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 00:22 00:24 101 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 01:11 01:13 165 2
RANIGANJ - RNG 01:32 01:34 189 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:50 01:53 207 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 03:07 03:12 266 2
PARASNATH - PNME 03:51 03:54 313 2
KODERMA - KQR 04:46 04:48 388 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 06:15 06:20 464 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 07:17 07:19 550 2
Advertisement
SASARAM - SSM 07:30 07:32 567 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 08:03 08:05 615 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:25 09:40 667 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 12:00 12:05 820 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:30 14:40 1014 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:50 17:55 1244 2
AGRA FORT - AF 18:35 19:00 1267 2
ACHHNERA JN - AH 19:38 19:40 1293 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 20:03 20:05 1320 2
JAIPUR - JP 23:55 00:05 1508 3
KISHANGARH - KSG 01:54 01:56 1613 3
AJMER - AII 02:45 Dstn 1642 3

FAQS

SDAH AII SF EXP - 12987 covers 1642 kilometer to reach destination.
SDAH AII SF EXP - 12987 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SDAH AII SF EXP - 12987 arrives at destination at 02:45.
SDAH AII SF EXP - 12987 departs from source at 22:55.
Advertisement