31517 - SDAH- STB LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 31517 known as SDAH- STB LOCAL runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to SHANTIPUR [STB] covering 96 km distance

SDAH- STB LOCAL [31517] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SDAH- STB LOCAL
SDAHSTBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 Src 08:50 0
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR] 1 08:57 08:58 6
DUM DUM [DDJ] 1 09:02 09:03 9
BELGHARIA [BLH] 1 09:07 09:08 14
AGP 1 09:10 09:11 16
SODPUR [SEP] 1 09:13 09:14 18
KDH 1 09:17 09:18 21
TITAGARH [TGH] 1 09:20 09:21 23
BARRACKPORE [BP] 1 09:24 09:25 25
PTF 1 09:27 09:28 28
ICHHAPUR [IP] 1 09:30 09:31 29
SHYAMNAGAR [SNR] 1 09:34 09:35 33
JGDL 1 09:38 09:39 36
KANKINARA [KNR] 1 09:40 09:41 38
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 09:52 09:53 40
HALISAHAR [HLR] 1 09:56 09:57 44
KANCHRAPARA [KPA] 1 10:01 10:02 48
KALYANI [KYI] 1 10:05 10:06 51
MADANPUR [MPJ] 1 10:10 10:11 55
SIMURALI [SMX] 1 10:14 10:15 60
PXR 1 10:17 10:18 62
CHAKDAHA [CDH] 1 10:20 10:21 64
PAYRADANGA [PDX] 1 10:28 10:29 70
RANAGHAT JN [RHA] 1 10:39 10:40 76
KALINARYNPUR JN [KLNP] 1 10:45 10:46 80
HBE 1 10:49 10:50 84
FLU 1 10:54 10:55 88
BTKB 1 10:58 10:59 92
SHANTIPUR [STB] 1 11:08 Dest 96