SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SENGOTTAI (SCT)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 72 Km

Train number 56800 is named as SCT-TEN PASSR and travels 72km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 10:15 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 10:15 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 10:28 10:30 8 1
KIZHA PULIYUR - KYZ 10:36 10:37 11 1
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 10:41 10:42 18 1
METTUR - MTE 10:49 10:50 23 1
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 10:57 10:58 30 1
RAVANASAMUDRAM - RVS 11:03 11:04 32 1
AZHWARKURICHI - AZK 11:08 11:09 34 1
Advertisement
KIZHA AMBUR - KIB 11:14 11:15 39 1
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 11:23 11:24 45 1
KALLIDAIKURICHI - KIC 11:32 11:33 50 1
VIRAVANALLUR - VVR 11:39 11:40 55 1
KARAIKKURICHI - KARK 11:44 11:45 58 1
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 11:51 11:52 61 1
PETTAI - PEA 12:01 12:02 66 1
TIRUNELVELI TWN - TYT 12:06 12:07 69 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 12:30 Dest 72 1

FAQS

SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 covers 72 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 arrives at destination at 12:30.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56800 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement