SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SENGOTTAI (SCT)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 72 Km

Train number 56796 is named as SCT-TEN PASSR and travels 72km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 06:50 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 08:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 06:50 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 07:02 07:03 8 1
KIZHA PULIYUR - KYZ 07:09 07:10 11 1
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 07:13 07:14 18 1
METTUR - MTE 07:21 07:22 23 1
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 07:29 07:30 30 1
RAVANASAMUDRAM - RVS 07:34 07:35 32 1
AZHWARKURICHI - AZK 07:39 07:40 34 1
Advertisement
KIZHA AMBUR - KIB 07:45 07:46 39 1
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 07:54 07:55 45 1
KALLIDAIKURICHI - KIC 08:03 08:04 50 1
VIRAVANALLUR - VVR 08:10 08:11 55 1
KARAIKKURICHI - KARK 08:15 08:16 58 1
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 08:21 08:22 61 1
PETTAI - PEA 08:32 08:33 66 1
TIRUNELVELI TWN - TYT 08:37 08:38 69 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 08:55 Dest 72 1

FAQS

SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 covers 72 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 arrives at destination at 08:55.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 departs from source at 06:50.
Advertisement