SCT-TEN PASSR - 56728 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SENGOTTAI (SCT)TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Daily 72 Km

Train number 56728 is named as SCT-TEN PASSR and travels 72km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 14:40 and reaches station TIRUNELVELI at 17:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 14:40 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 14:54 14:55 8 1
KIZHA PULIYUR - KYZ 15:01 15:02 11 1
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 15:06 15:07 18 1
METTUR - MTE 15:14 15:15 23 1
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 15:22 15:23 30 1
RAVANASAMUDRAM - RVS 15:28 15:29 32 1
AZHWARKURICHI - AZK 15:33 15:34 34 1
Advertisement
KIZHA AMBUR - KIB 15:39 15:40 39 1
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 15:48 15:49 45 1
KALLIDAIKURICHI - KIC 15:56 15:57 50 1
VIRAVANALLUR - VVR 16:03 16:04 55 1
KARAIKKURICHI - KARK 16:08 16:09 58 1
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 16:15 16:16 61 1
PETTAI - PEA 16:25 16:26 66 1
TIRUNELVELI TWN - TYT 16:31 16:32 69 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 17:10 Dest 72 1

FAQS

SCT-TEN PASSR - 56728 covers 72 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56728 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56728 arrives at destination at 17:10.
SCT-TEN PASSR - 56728 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement