SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16182 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SENGOTTAI (SCT)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Sun, Tue, Thu 683 Km

Train number 16182 is named as SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY and travels 683km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 16:25 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 16:25 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 16:38 16:40 8 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 16:53 16:54 24 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 17:05 17:06 33 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 17:17 17:18 45 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 17:39 17:40 78 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 17:51 17:52 89 1
SIVAKASI - SVKS 18:04 18:05 106 1
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 18:11 18:12 109 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 18:28 18:30 130 1
ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 18:54 18:55 152 1
TIRUCHCHULI - TCH 19:07 19:08 163 1
NARIKKUDI - NKK 19:20 19:21 176 1
Advertisement
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 20:20 20:25 197 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 20:47 20:48 218 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 21:15 21:16 253 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 21:25 21:30 258 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 21:44 21:45 270 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 22:09 22:10 295 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:45 23:55 347 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:37 01:39 470 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:35 02:40 525 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 03:39 03:40 592 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 04:13 04:15 628 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:44 04:45 659 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:04 05:05 676 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:45 Dstn 683 2

FAQS

SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16182 covers 683 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16182 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16182 arrives at destination at 05:45.
SCT-MS SILAMBU TRI-WKLY - 16182 departs from source at 16:25.
Advertisement