SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SENGOTTAI (SCT)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 670 Km

Train number 12662 is named as SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP and travels 670km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 18:20 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 18:20 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 18:33 18:35 8 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 18:49 18:50 24 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 19:02 19:03 33 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 19:15 19:17 45 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 19:40 19:42 78 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 19:54 19:55 89 1
SIVAKASI - SVKS 20:08 20:10 106 1
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 20:16 20:17 109 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 20:38 20:40 130 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 21:45 21:50 174 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:47 22:50 240 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:10 00:15 334 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:43 01:45 457 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:50 02:55 511 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 04:18 04:20 614 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 04:48 04:50 645 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:50 Dstn 670 2

FAQS

SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 covers 670 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 arrives at destination at 05:50.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 departs from source at 18:20.