SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SENGOTTAI (SCT)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 670 Km

Train number 12662 is named as SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP and travels 670km distance

Train departs from station SENGOTTAI at 18:10 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SENGOTTAI - SCT Src 18:10 0 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 18:22 18:25 8 1
KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 18:39 18:40 24 1
PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 18:52 18:53 33 1
SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 19:04 19:05 45 1
RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 19:27 19:28 78 1
SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 19:39 19:40 89 1
SIVAKASI - SVKS 19:54 19:55 106 1
Advertisement
TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 20:00 20:01 109 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 20:28 20:30 130 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 21:40 21:50 174 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:48 22:50 240 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:05 00:10 334 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:53 01:55 457 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:00 03:05 511 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 04:38 04:40 614 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:09 05:10 645 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:05 Dstn 670 2

FAQS

SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 covers 670 kilometer to reach destination.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 arrives at destination at 06:05.
SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP - 12662 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement