SCL - TVC EXPRESS - 12508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SILCHAR (SCL)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Thu 3917 Km

Train number 12508 is named as SCL - TVC EXPRESS and travels 3917km distance

Train departs from station SILCHAR at 20:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:45 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILCHAR - SCL Src 20:10 0 1
BADARPUR JN - BPB 20:50 21:05 30 1
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 22:51 22:56 101 1
MAIBANG - MBG 23:55 23:57 136 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 01:55 02:10 199 2
HOJAI - HJI 03:06 03:08 244 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 06:20 380 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 06:35 06:37 386 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 07:15 07:20 427 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 08:15 08:17 492 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:40 09:45 537 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:05 10:07 565 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 10:58 11:00 643 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:18 11:20 662 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 12:30 12:32 723 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:45 13:55 788 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 15:05 15:07 875 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 18:50 19:00 1021 2
PAKAUR - PKR 20:20 20:21 1089 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:28 21:30 1142 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 22:16 22:17 1202 2
DANKUNI - DKAE 00:10 00:15 1333 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 02:55 1456 3
BALASORE - BLS 04:18 04:20 1574 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 05:13 05:15 1636 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 05:45 05:47 1680 3
CUTTACK - CTC 06:55 07:00 1752 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:45 07:50 1779 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:10 08:30 1798 3
BALUGAN - BALU 09:15 09:17 1869 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:20 10:25 1945 3
PALASA - PSA 11:51 11:53 2019 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:47 12:49 2092 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 13:45 13:50 2161 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:55 15:15 2222 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:53 17:55 2422 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:05 20:15 2572 3
PERAMBUR - PER 03:10 03:15 3001 4
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:08 04:10 3064 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:25 05:35 3125 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:53 06:55 3209 4
SALEM JN - SA 08:27 08:30 3329 4
ERODE JN - ED 09:35 09:40 3392 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 10:28 10:30 3442 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 11:32 11:35 3491 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 12:47 12:50 3546 4
THRISUR - TCR 14:18 14:20 3623 4
ALUVA - AWY 15:13 15:15 3677 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 15:45 15:50 3694 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 17:07 17:10 3756 4
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 17:39 17:40 3782 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 17:50 17:52 3791 4
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 18:04 18:05 3804 4
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:23 18:25 3811 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 19:32 19:35 3852 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 20:45 Dstn 3917 4

FAQS

SCL - TVC EXPRESS - 12508 covers 3917 kilometer to reach destination.
SCL - TVC EXPRESS - 12508 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCL - TVC EXPRESS - 12508 arrives at destination at 20:45.
SCL - TVC EXPRESS - 12508 departs from source at 20:10.