SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 699 Km

Train number 12740 is named as SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 20:30 0 1
WARANGAL - WL 22:19 22:20 142 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 23:34 23:35 250 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:35 01:45 350 2
ELURU - EE 02:44 02:45 409 2
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 03:58 04:00 499 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 04:44 04:45 549 2
TUNI - TUNI 05:29 05:30 603 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 06:19 06:20 666 2
DUVVADA - DVD 06:58 07:00 682 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 07:40 Dest 699 2

FAQS

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 arrives at destination at 07:40.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement