SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 699 Km

Train number 12740 is named as SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP and travels 699km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 20:30 0 1
WARANGAL - WL 22:08 22:10 142 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 23:35 23:37 250 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:40 01:55 350 2
ELURU - EE 02:41 02:42 409 2
Advertisement
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 03:14 03:15 457 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:06 04:08 499 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 04:46 04:47 549 2
TUNI - TUNI 05:27 05:28 603 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 06:09 06:10 666 2
DUVVADA - DVD 06:58 07:00 682 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 07:40 Dstn 699 2

FAQS

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 covers 699 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 arrives at destination at 07:40.
SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP - 12740 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement