SC-SHM AC EXPRESS - 12774 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Tue 1578 Km

Train number 12774 is named as SC-SHM AC EXPRESS and travels 1578km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 05:40 0 1
WARANGAL - WL 07:43 07:45 142 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:10 11:20 350 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 13:26 13:28 499 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 14:05 14:07 549 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 17:30 17:50 699 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 18:50 18:55 760 1
Advertisement
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 19:50 19:52 829 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:00 22:05 976 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 00:10 00:30 1123 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:55 01:00 1142 2
CUTTACK - CTC 01:37 01:42 1170 2
BALASORE - BLS 04:35 04:37 1347 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:10 06:20 1466 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:28 08:30 1573 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 09:05 Dstn 1578 2

FAQS

SC-SHM AC EXPRESS - 12774 covers 1578 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-SHM AC EXPRESS - 12774 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-SHM AC EXPRESS - 12774 arrives at destination at 09:05.
SC-SHM AC EXPRESS - 12774 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement