SC-RJT EXP - 17018 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)RAJKOT JN (RJT)
Mon, Tue, Sat 1478 Km

Train number 17018 is named as SC-RJT EXP and travels 1478km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:15 and reaches station RAJKOT JN at 19:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 15:15 0 1
BEGAMPET - BMT 15:23 15:25 5 1
TANDUR - TDU 16:55 16:56 113 1
SERAM - SEM 17:24 17:25 147 1
CHITTAPUR - CT 17:49 17:50 169 1
WADI - WADI 18:40 18:45 184 1
KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:22 19:25 221 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:20 21:25 334 1
DAUND JN - DD 00:25 00:30 521 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:00 02:05 597 2
LONAVALA - LNL 03:05 03:07 661 2
KARJAT - KJT 03:58 04:00 689 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 04:37 04:40 735 2
Advertisement
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 05:18 05:20 760 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 06:00 06:10 788 2
VAPI - VAPI 08:06 08:08 910 2
VALSAD - BL 08:30 08:40 934 2
SURAT - ST 09:55 10:05 1003 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 10:39 10:41 1052 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 11:48 11:58 1131 2
ANAND JN - ANND 12:29 12:31 1167 2
NADIAD JN - ND 12:46 12:48 1186 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 13:35 13:37 1228 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 13:55 14:10 1231 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 15:15 15:16 1297 2
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 16:30 16:31 1362 2
WANKANER JN - WKR 17:56 17:57 1436 2
RAJKOT JN - RJT 19:00 Dstn 1478 2

FAQS

SC-RJT EXP - 17018 covers 1478 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-RJT EXP - 17018 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-RJT EXP - 17018 arrives at destination at 19:00.
SC-RJT EXP - 17018 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement