SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)KURNOOL CITY (KRNT)
Daily 244 Km

Train number 17023 is named as SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP and travels 244km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 and reaches station KURNOOL CITY at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 07:30 0 1
KACHEGUDA - KCG 07:43 07:45 8 1
MALAKPET KCG - MXT 07:47 07:48 9 1
KCG FALAKNUMA - FM 07:59 08:00 15 1
BUDVEL - BDVL 08:08 08:09 22 1
UMDANAGAR - UR 08:16 08:17 28 1
TIMMAPUR - TMX 08:29 08:30 45 1
Advertisement
HBL NAGAR - HBLN 08:35 08:36 49 1
SHADNAGAR - SHNR 08:59 09:00 60 1
JADCHERLA - JCL 09:34 09:35 96 1
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 10:01 10:03 113 1
WANPARTI ROAD - WPR 10:39 10:40 167 1
SRIRAMNAGAR - SRNR 10:53 10:54 176 1
GADWAL - GWD 11:07 11:08 188 1
SBB JOGULAMBA H - SBBJ 11:51 11:52 234 1
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 12:30 Dstn 244 1

FAQS

SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 covers 244 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 arrives at destination at 12:30.
SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17023 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement