SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP - 12706 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 381 Km

Train number 12706 is named as SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP and travels 381km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 07:40 0 1
BHONGIR - BG 08:14 08:15 47 1
ALER - ALER 08:34 08:35 70 1
JANGAON - ZN 08:51 08:52 84 1
GHANPUR - GNP 09:09 09:10 112 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 09:45 09:47 132 1
Advertisement
WARANGAL - WL 10:08 10:10 142 1
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 10:54 10:55 203 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 11:14 11:15 227 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 11:39 11:40 250 1
MADHIRA - MDR 12:09 12:10 294 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:25 13:30 350 1
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 13:49 13:50 361 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 14:25 Dstn 381 1

FAQS

SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP - 12706 covers 381 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP - 12706 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP - 12706 arrives at destination at 14:25.
SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP - 12706 departs from source at 07:40.
Advertisement