12738 - LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12738 known as LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP runs from LINGAMPALLI [LPI] to KAKINADA PORT [COA] covering 598 km distance

LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXP [12738] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LPI-COA GOWTAMI EXPLPICOASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LINGAMPALLI [LPI]1 Src 20:30 0
BEGAMPET [BMT]1 20:52 20:53 18
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 21:10 21:15 23
BHONGIR [BG]1 21:54 21:55 69
ALER [ALER]1 22:14 22:15 92
JANGAON [ZN]1 22:24 22:25 106
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 23:18 23:20 155
WARANGAL [WL]1 23:33 23:35 175
NEKONDA [NKD]2 Src 00:01 204
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]2 00:21 00:22 235
DORNAKAL JN [DKJ]2 00:54 00:55 259
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 01:08 01:10 282
MADHIRA [MDR]2 01:39 01:40 325
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 03:00 03:15 381
ELURU [EE]2 04:06 04:07 440
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 04:39 04:40 488
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 04:57 04:58 507
KOVVUR [KVR]2 05:10 05:11 522
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:37 05:39 530
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 06:01 06:02 550
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 06:32 06:33 580
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]2 06:50 06:55 592
KAKINADA PORT [COA]2 07:23 Dest 598