SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
Daily 350 Km

Train number 12714 is named as SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP and travels 350km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:25 and reaches station VIJAYAWADA JN at 22:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 16:25 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 18:07 18:09 132 1
WARANGAL - WL 18:20 18:21 142 1
KESAMUDRAM - KDM 18:54 18:55 188 1
Advertisement
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 19:04 19:05 203 1
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 19:29 19:30 227 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 19:43 19:45 250 1
MADHIRA - MDR 20:14 20:15 294 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:10 Dstn 350 1

FAQS

SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 covers 350 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 arrives at destination at 22:10.
SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP - 12714 departs from source at 16:25.
Advertisement