7009 - SC-BJU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7009 known as SC-BJU runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to BARAUNI JN [BJU] covering 2032 km distance

SC-BJU [7009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-BJUSCBJUHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 22:00 0
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 00:03 00:05 140
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM]2 01:14 01:15 242
MANCHIRYAL [MCI]2 01:28 01:29 256
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 02:26 02:28 314
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 04:30 04:40 384
NAGPUR [NGP]2 07:50 08:00 595
GONDIA JN [G]2 09:50 09:52 725
DURG [DURG]2 11:55 12:00 859
RAIPUR JN [R]2 12:35 12:40 895
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 14:30 14:45 1006
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 17:45 17:47 1212
ROURKELA [ROU]2 19:05 19:20 1314
RANCHI [RNC]2 22:45 23:00 1478
MURI [MURI]3 00:10 00:15 1540
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]3 01:10 01:20 1593
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]3 02:20 02:25 1625
PARASNATH [PNME]3 02:40 02:42 1643
KODERMA [KQR]3 03:40 03:42 1718
GAYA JN [GAYA]3 05:15 05:40 1794
NAWADAH [NWD]3 07:05 07:07 1853
KIUL JN [KIUL]3 08:40 08:45 1924
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]3 09:40 09:50 1969
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ]3 10:43 10:45 1989
BEGU SARAI [BGS]3 11:05 11:07 2017
BARAUNI JN [BJU]3 11:40 Dest 2032