SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL - 08408 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Fri 1126 Km

Train number 08408 is named as SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL and travels 1126km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:30 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 17:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 21:30 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 23:53 23:55 132 1
WARANGAL - WL 00:04 00:06 142 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 01:56 01:58 250 2
RAYANAPAD - RYP 03:30 03:35 339 2
ELURU - EE 04:38 04:40 406 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 05:15 05:17 454 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:13 06:15 496 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 07:04 07:06 546 2
Advertisement
TUNI - TUNI 07:53 07:55 600 2
DUVVADA - DVD 09:38 09:40 679 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 10:30 10:32 709 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:10 11:20 744 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 11:47 11:49 775 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:20 12:22 813 2
PALASA - PSA 13:30 13:32 886 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:30 14:32 960 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 16:45 16:50 1107 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:15 Dstn 1126 2

FAQS

SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL - 08408 covers 1126 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL - 08408 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL - 08408 arrives at destination at 17:15.
SC-BBS WKLY AC EXP SPL - 08408 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement