12706 - SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12706 known as SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to GUNTUR JN [GNT] covering 391 km distance

SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP [12706] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-GNT INTERCITY EXPSCGNTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 07:40 0
BHONGIR [BG]1 08:24 08:25 46
ALER [ALER]1 08:44 08:45 69
JANGAON [ZN]1 09:01 09:02 84
GHANPUR [GNP]1 09:22 09:25 112
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 09:48 09:50 132
WARANGAL [WL]1 10:08 10:10 152
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]1 10:54 10:55 212
DORNAKAL JN [DKJ]1 11:14 11:15 236
KHAMMAM [KMT]1 11:39 11:40 259
MADHIRA [MDR]1 12:09 12:10 302
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 13:30 13:35 358
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]1 13:53 13:54 370
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 14:25 Dest 391