SBC-SMET PASSR - 56227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Daily 273 Km

Train number 56227 is named as SBC-SMET PASSR and travels 273km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 16:30 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 23:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 16:30 0 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 16:35 16:36 3 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 16:43 16:45 5 1
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 16:54 16:55 13 1
GOLHALLI - GHL 17:08 17:09 26 1
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI - BNKH 17:15 17:16 32 1
DODBELE - DBL 17:20 17:21 37 1
MUDDALINGAHALLI - MDLL 17:27 17:28 44 1
NIDVANDA - NDV 17:31 17:32 46 1
DOBBSPET - DBS 17:35 17:36 49 1
HIREHALI - HHL 17:43 17:44 58 1
KYATSANDRA - KIAT 17:50 17:52 64 1
TUMKUR - TK 18:03 18:05 69 1
HEGGERE HALT - HEI 18:09 18:10 75 1
MALLASANDRA - MLSA 18:19 18:20 79 1
GUBBI - GBB 18:30 18:31 87 1
NITTUR - NTR 18:41 18:42 96 1
SAMPIGE ROAD - SPGR 18:52 18:53 107 1
AMMASANDRA - AMSA 18:59 19:00 113 1
Advertisement
BANASANDRA - BSN 19:07 19:08 118 1
ARALAGUPPE - ARGP 19:14 19:15 124 1
KARDI - RDI 19:20 19:21 129 1
BANASANKARAI HALT - BNK 19:27 19:28 134 1
TIPTUR - TTR 19:59 20:00 140 1
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL - SSNH 20:05 20:06 142 1
HONNAVALLI RD - HVL 20:15 20:16 152 1
ADIHALLI - ADHL 20:21 20:22 157 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 20:40 20:45 165 1
BANAVAR - BVR 20:59 21:00 181 1
DEVANUR - VNR 21:11 21:12 188 1
BALLEKERE HALT - BLKR 21:24 21:25 198 1
KADUR - DRU 21:33 21:35 204 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 21:48 21:50 210 1
SIVAPUR - SPV 22:04 22:05 221 1
KARANAHALLI - KRNH 22:09 22:10 226 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 22:23 22:25 235 1
MASARAHALLI - MSS 22:39 22:40 250 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 22:58 23:00 255 1
SHIMOGA - SME 23:14 23:15 271 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 23:50 Dest 273 1

FAQS

SBC-SMET PASSR - 56227 covers 273 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-SMET PASSR - 56227 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-SMET PASSR - 56227 arrives at destination at 23:50.
SBC-SMET PASSR - 56227 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement