SBC-NCJ EXP - 17235 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Daily 673 Km

Train number 17235 is named as SBC-NCJ EXP and travels 673km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 17:15 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 08:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 17:15 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 17:25 17:27 5 1
HOSUR - HSRA 18:23 18:25 60 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 19:58 20:00 152 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:15 22:20 218 1
RASIPURAM - RASP 22:44 22:45 244 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 23:14 23:15 270 1
Advertisement
KARUR - KRR 23:53 23:55 303 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:00 02:05 377 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 02:55 03:00 443 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:38 03:40 487 2
SATUR - SRT 04:01 04:02 513 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:24 04:25 535 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 06:05 06:10 600 2
VALLIYUR - VLY 06:49 06:50 642 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 08:20 Dstn 673 2

FAQS

SBC-NCJ EXP - 17235 covers 673 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-NCJ EXP - 17235 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-NCJ EXP - 17235 arrives at destination at 08:20.
SBC-NCJ EXP - 17235 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement