SBC-MAS MAIL - 12658 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12658 is named as SBC-MAS MAIL and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 22:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 22:40 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 22:50 22:52 5 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 23:39 23:40 71 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:48 00:50 149 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:58 02:00 232 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 02:48 02:50 293 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:38 03:40 356 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 04:15 Dstn 362 2

FAQS

SBC-MAS MAIL - 12658 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-MAS MAIL - 12658 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-MAS MAIL - 12658 arrives at destination at 04:15.
SBC-MAS MAIL - 12658 departs from source at 22:40.