SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12608 is named as SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:20 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:30 06:32 5 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 06:42 06:43 15 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 07:28 07:30 71 1
KUPPAM - KPN 07:59 08:00 105 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:43 08:45 149 1
Advertisement
AMBUR - AB 09:14 09:15 180 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:53 09:55 232 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 10:13 10:15 257 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 10:23 10:25 272 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:53 10:55 293 1
PERAMBUR - PER 11:43 11:45 356 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 12:35 Dstn 362 1

FAQS

SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 arrives at destination at 12:35.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 departs from source at 06:20.
Advertisement