SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12608 is named as SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 06:20 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 06:20 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 06:30 06:31 5 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 06:41 06:42 15 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 07:24 07:25 71 1
KUPPAM - KPN 07:51 07:52 105 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:38 08:40 149 1
AMBUR - AB 09:08 09:10 180 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:53 09:55 232 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 10:13 10:15 257 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 10:28 10:30 272 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:48 10:50 293 1
PERAMBUR - PER 11:38 11:40 356 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 12:15 Dstn 362 1

FAQS

SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 arrives at destination at 12:15.
SBC-MAS LALBAGH EXP - 12608 departs from source at 06:20.