12610 - SBC-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12610 known as SBC-MAS EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 368 km distance

SBC-MAS EXP [12610] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-MAS EXPSBCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 08:02 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 08:14 08:15 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 08:23 08:25 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 08:34 08:35 23
MALUR [MLO]1 08:49 08:50 43
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 09:16 09:18 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 09:43 09:45 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 10:28 10:30 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 10:48 10:50 164
AMBUR [AB]1 11:03 11:05 180
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]1 11:23 11:25 207
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 11:48 11:50 232
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 12:08 12:10 249
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 12:18 12:20 257
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 12:33 12:35 272
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 12:58 13:00 293
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 13:23 13:25 320
PERAMBUR [PER]1 13:53 13:55 362
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 14:30 Dest 368