SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16523 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KARWAR (KAWR)
Sun, Mon, Tue 857 Km

Train number 16523 is named as SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS and travels 857km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:30 and reaches station KARWAR at 14:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:30 0 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:49 20:50 13 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 21:14 21:15 45 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 21:24 21:25 56 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:53 21:55 93 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 23:00 23:20 139 1
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 23:54 23:55 173 1
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 00:46 00:47 227 2
HASSAN - HAS 01:30 01:45 259 2
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 02:45 03:00 301 2
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 05:50 05:55 412 2
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 06:09 06:10 425 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 06:38 06:40 454 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 07:09 07:10 479 2
Advertisement
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 07:53 07:55 498 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 08:15 09:00 503 2
SURATHKAL - SL 09:45 09:46 531 2
MULKI - MULK 09:55 09:56 544 2
UDUPI - UD 10:37 10:38 590 2
BARKUR - BKJ 10:51 10:52 613 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 11:07 11:08 635 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 11:37 11:38 682 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 11:57 11:58 704 2
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 12:15 12:16 724 2
HONNAVAR - HNA 12:41 12:42 761 2
KUMTA - KT 12:59 13:00 780 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 13:19 13:20 807 2
ANKOLA - ANKL 13:31 13:32 818 2
KARWAR - KAWR 14:15 Dstn 857 2

FAQS

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16523 covers 857 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16523 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16523 arrives at destination at 14:15.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16523 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement