SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16513 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KARWAR (KAWR)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 778 Km

Train number 16513 is named as SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 19:15 and reaches station KARWAR at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 19:15 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 19:28 19:30 6 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 20:34 20:35 73 1
B G NAGAR - BGNR 20:59 21:00 104 1
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA 21:24 21:25 139 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 21:34 21:35 147 1
HASSAN - HAS 22:50 23:00 180 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 00:05 00:20 222 2
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 03:20 03:25 332 2
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 03:40 03:42 346 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 04:13 04:15 375 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 04:43 04:45 399 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 05:33 05:35 418 2
Advertisement
MANGALORE - MAQ 05:55 06:15 424 2
SURATHKAL - SL 07:07 07:08 452 2
MULKI - MULK 07:17 07:18 465 2
UDUPI - UD 07:51 07:52 511 2
BARKUR - BKJ 08:05 08:06 533 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 08:21 08:22 555 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 09:11 09:12 602 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 09:39 09:40 624 2
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 10:09 10:10 645 2
HONNAVAR - HNA 10:40 10:41 682 2
KUMTA - KT 10:55 10:56 701 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 11:17 11:18 728 2
ANKOLA - ANKL 11:35 11:36 739 2
KARWAR - KAWR 12:30 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16513 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16513 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16513 arrives at destination at 12:30.
SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS - 16513 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement